2022 Calendar

Quartet applications are open for 2022 edition

Week 1

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
10:00
Private lessons
  • Gerhard Schulz
  • Minna Pensola
  • Min-Jeong Koh
  • Atte Kilpeläinen
  • Tomas Djupsjöbacka
Private lessons
  • Gerhard Schulz
  • Antti Tikkanen
  • Min-Jeong Koh
  • Atte Kilpeläinen
  • Minna Pensola
Private lessons
  • Atte Kilpelaïnen
  • Min-Jeong Koh
  • Tomas Djupsjöbacka
Private lessons
  • Gerhard Schulz
Private lessons
  • Min-Jeong Koh
2:00
Master Class
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Antti Tikkanen
Master Class
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Tomas Djupsjöbacka
Master Class
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Gerhard Schulz
Master Class
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Min-Jeong Koh
Master Class
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Gerhard Schulz
Concert
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Apricus Quartet
  • Abeo Quartet
7:00
Concert
Pollack Hall
  • Opening Concert
  • Meta4 Quartet
Concert
Pollack Hall
  • Confluence Quartet
  • Affinity Quartet
Concert
Pollack Hall
  • Leonkoro Quartet
  • Risus Quartet

Week 2

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
10:00
Private lessons
  • Gerhard Schulz
  • Günter Pichler
  • Heime Muller
Private lessons
  • Gerhard Schulz
  • Günter Pichler
  • Valentin Erben
  • Mathieu Herzog
Private lessons
  • Gerhard Schulz
  • Valentin Erben
  • Heime Müller
  • Mathieu Herzog
Private lessons
  • Mathieu Herzog
  • Günter Pichler
  • Valentin Erben
  • Heime Müller
Private lessons
  • Heime Müller
  • Günter Pichler
  • Valentin Erben
  • Gerhard Schulz
2:00
Master Class
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Valentin Erben
Master Class
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Heime Muller
Master Class
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Günter Pichler
Master Class
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Gerhard Schulz
Master Class
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Mathieu Herzog
Concert
Tanna Schulich Hall
  • Apricus Quartet
  • Abeo Quartet
7:00
Concert
Pollack Hall
  • Affinity Quartet
  • Confluence Quartet
Concert
Pollack Hall
  • Risus Quartet
  • Leonkoro Quartet
Concert
Pollack Hall
  • Closing concert
  • Arcadia Quartet